WYOMING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03662942Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- East View, Holborn Hill, Millom, Cumbria LA18 5AT
- Incorporated
- 05/11/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-2.67K
Total Assets
2021: £73.77K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-1.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, WYOMING LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £50.35K and total liabilities of £-1.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £73.77K in 2021 to £50.35K in 2022 (-31.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures WYOMING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-117%
£15.98K in 2022 to £-2.67K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for WYOMING LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WYOMING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.73%2022
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.27%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WYOMING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.05K | 15.98K | -2.67K | -2.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 73.77K | 50.35K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 38.72K | 34.38K | -1.00 | -1.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
WYOMING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WYOMING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WYOMING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did WYOMING LIMITED report in 2024?
WYOMING LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.67K for 2024. That compares with £-2.67K in 2023.
What total assets did WYOMING LIMITED report in 2022?
WYOMING LIMITED reported total assets of £50.35K for 2022. That compares with £73.77K in 2021, a change of -31.74%.
What total liabilities did WYOMING LIMITED report in 2024?
WYOMING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-1.00 for 2024. That compares with £-1.00 in 2023.
How many people does WYOMING LIMITED employ?
WYOMING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have WYOMING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, WYOMING LIMITED's net assets fell by 117%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-3). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 117% from £15.98K to £-2.67K.
Which years of WYOMING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.