WYRE FOREST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU Financials
- Company number
- 03205031CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Cab House, 21-22 New Road, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10 1AF
- Incorporated
- 29/05/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £315.24K
Total Assets
2024: £423.38K
Total Liabilities
2024: £108.14K
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, WYRE FOREST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU reported net assets of £327.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £508.65K and total liabilities of £181.24K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £423.38K in 2024 to £508.65K in 2025 (20.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WYRE FOREST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+31.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+22.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+72.6%
£189.67K in 2023 to £327.41K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-5.9%
17 in 2023 to 16 in 2025
WYRE FOREST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WYRE FOREST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.37%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.63%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WYRE FOREST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 189.67K | 315.24K | 327.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 336.64K | 423.38K | 508.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 146.98K | 108.14K | 181.24K |
| Employees | 17 | 17 | 16 |
WYRE FOREST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WYRE FOREST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WYRE FOREST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU reported net assets of £327.41K for 2025. That compares with £315.24K in 2024, a change of 3.86%.
WYRE FOREST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU reported total assets of £508.65K for 2025. That compares with £423.38K in 2024, a change of 20.14%.
WYRE FOREST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU reported total liabilities of £181.24K for 2025. That compares with £108.14K in 2024, a change of 67.60%.
WYRE FOREST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WYRE FOREST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU's net assets rose by 72.6%, total assets rose by 51.1%, total liabilities rose by 23.3% and employee numbers fell by 5.9%. Net assets compounded at 31.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £189.67K to £327.41K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.