WYRE FOREST GYMNASTIC SCHOOL (2007) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06243681CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 146 Birmingham Road, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10 2SL
- Incorporated
- 10/05/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £110.85K
Total Assets
2024: £115.97K
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.12K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, WYRE FOREST GYMNASTIC SCHOOL (2007) LTD reported net assets of £160.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £162.09K and total liabilities of £2.06K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £110.85K in 2024 to £160.03K in 2025 (44.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WYRE FOREST GYMNASTIC SCHOOL (2007) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+28.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+22.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-57% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+64%
£97.60K in 2023 to £160.03K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-81.5%
£11.12K in 2023 to £2.06K in 2025
WYRE FOREST GYMNASTIC SCHOOL (2007) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WYRE FOREST GYMNASTIC SCHOOL (2007) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.73%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.27%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WYRE FOREST GYMNASTIC SCHOOL (2007) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.73K | 93.97K | 97.60K | 110.85K | 160.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 121.62K | – | 108.72K | 115.97K | 162.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 20.89K | – | 11.12K | 5.12K | 2.06K |
| Employees | 10 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 17 |
WYRE FOREST GYMNASTIC SCHOOL (2007) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WYRE FOREST GYMNASTIC SCHOOL (2007) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WYRE FOREST GYMNASTIC SCHOOL (2007) LTD reported net assets of £160.03K for 2025. That compares with £110.85K in 2024, a change of 44.37%.
WYRE FOREST GYMNASTIC SCHOOL (2007) LTD reported total assets of £162.09K for 2025. That compares with £115.97K in 2024, a change of 39.77%.
WYRE FOREST GYMNASTIC SCHOOL (2007) LTD reported total liabilities of £2.06K for 2025. That compares with £5.12K in 2024, a change of -59.80%.
WYRE FOREST GYMNASTIC SCHOOL (2007) LTD reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WYRE FOREST GYMNASTIC SCHOOL (2007) LTD's net assets rose by 64%, total assets rose by 49.1%, total liabilities fell by 81.5% and employee numbers rose by 21.4%. Net assets compounded at 28.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £97.60K to £160.03K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.