WYSDOM TOURING PARK LIMITED

Active

Registry details

Reference data exactly as held at Companies House.

Copy registry details
Registered office
Burford School Cheltenham Road, Burford, Oxfordshire OX18 4PL
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Company activity

Every document filed at Companies House for this company.

Pre-Score for UK companies is coming soon
  1. 04/08/2026

    Termination of appointment of David Richard Cockfield as a director on 2026-07-10

    View PDF (1 pages)
  2. 04/08/2026

    Appointment of Miss Louise Harris as a director on 2026-07-13

    View PDF (2 pages)

Accounts and confirmation statement

The two filings Companies House requires every year, and where each one stands against its deadline today.

Annual accounts

Total Exemption Full accounts

119 days overdue

31/05/2026Filing deadline

Next accounts made up to
31/08/2025
Last accounts made up to
30/04/2024

Confirmation statement

Confirms the registry record is up to date

Next statement date
21/01/2027
Last statement dated
30/04/2024

See the full filing history

Financial performance

The latest figures WYSDOM TOURING PARK LIMITED filed. Okredo holds filed accounts data for 2021–2025; the year-by-year record is on the financials page.

Net Assets

£30.14K2025
-12.36%vs 2024

2024: £34.40K

Total Assets

£88.68K2025
136.33%vs 2024

2024: £37.52K

Cash in Bank

£24.51K2025
-24.19%vs 2024

2024: £32.33K

Total Liabilities

£57.34K2025
3.65K%vs 2024

2024: £1.53K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

Of the 4 measures with an earlier filing to compare against, 2 rose and 2 fell. Total liabilities moved furthest, up 3.65K% on 2024. See the full financial analysis for WYSDOM TOURING PARK LIMITED.

Employees

Headcount as reported to Companies House for 2021–2025.

32021
32022
32023
32024
32025
YearEmployeesChange
202530
202430
202330
202230
20213–

Reported employee count was unchanged at 3 between 2021 and 2025. See how headcount moved alongside the reported financials.

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Officers

13

Directors, secretaries and other appointed officers, with the period each has served.

PersonRolePeriodConnected companies
Director10/11/2010–13/02/20150
Director13/02/2015–28/02/20250
Director16/04/1997–03/04/20110
Director01/09/2021–Present1
Director28/02/2025–10/07/20261
Secretary16/04/1997–08/07/20020
Secretary08/07/2002–01/09/20080
Director13/07/2026–Present0
Director16/04/1997–31/12/20100
Director01/09/2026–Present5
Director16/04/1997–01/05/20062
Director16/04/1997–31/12/20073
Director01/01/2008–31/08/20212

Persons with significant control

1

Individuals or entities with significant control over the company, as declared to Companies House.

PersonPeriodConnected companies
21/01/2017–Present0

Filing history and recent activity

Every document on the Companies House record, newest first.

Filings on record
2
Since 04/08/2026
Last 12 months
2
Most recent filing
04/08/2026
1 month ago

What changed in the last year

  • Officer changes (2)Latest 04/08/2026

Filing timeline

  1. 04/08/2026

    Termination of appointment of David Richard Cockfield as a director on 2026-07-10

    View PDF (1 pages)
  2. 04/08/2026

    Appointment of Miss Louise Harris as a director on 2026-07-13

    View PDF (2 pages)

See when the next accounts and confirmation statement are due

Similar companies

445 UK companies are similar to WYSDOM TOURING PARK LIMITED, sharing the same company status (Active), the same industry sector and activity group (Recreational vehicle parks trailer parks and camping grounds) and a comparable number of employees. The 5 closest matches are shown below to help you compare competitors and industry peers.

445 UK companies share this business profileThe 5 above are the closest matches. See every UK company registered under Recreational vehicle parks trailer parks and camping grounds.Browse the listing

About WYSDOM TOURING PARK LIMITED

A short description of the company, written from its Companies House record.

WYSDOM TOURING PARK LIMITED is a private limited by guarantee without share capital registered in the United Kingdom, based in Burford School Cheltenham Road, Burford, Oxfordshire OX18 4PL. Companies House classifies its business as Recreational vehicle parks trailer parks and camping grounds. It has been on the register for 29 years 5 months.

The register currently records it as active. Its 2025 accounts report net assets of £30.14K and 3 employees. Its accounts are past the filing deadline shown on the registry record.

WYSDOM TOURING PARK LIMITED: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own registry record and filed figures.

What does WYSDOM TOURING PARK LIMITED do?

toggle

Companies House records WYSDOM TOURING PARK LIMITED under one registered business activity: Recreational vehicle parks trailer parks and camping grounds (55.30 - SIC 2007).

Is WYSDOM TOURING PARK LIMITED still active?

toggle

WYSDOM TOURING PARK LIMITED is recorded as active on the Companies House register, and has been on it since 16/04/1997.

What are WYSDOM TOURING PARK LIMITED's latest reported financials?

toggle

The most recent accounts Okredo holds cover 2025 and report net assets of £30.14K, total assets of £88.68K, cash in bank of £24.51K and total liabilities of £57.34K.

When did WYSDOM TOURING PARK LIMITED last file with Companies House?

toggle

The most recent document on the record is dated 04/08/2026: Termination of appointment of David Richard Cockfield as a director on 2026-07-10, 1 month ago.

When are WYSDOM TOURING PARK LIMITED's next filings due?

toggle

On the current registry record, accounts are due by 31/05/2026, which has passed.

Who runs WYSDOM TOURING PARK LIMITED?

toggle

Companies House lists 13 officers (3 currently in post) and 1 person with significant control.