WYVERN PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05481904CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 7 Stevenstone Road, Exmouth, Devon EX8 2EP
- Incorporated
- 15/06/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £80.05K
Total Assets
2022: £91.49K
Cash in Bank
2023: £84.98K
Employees
2022: 6
In 2024, WYVERN PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £131.00. The same filing shows total assets of £85.24K and cash in bank of £131.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £84.98K in 2023 to £131.00 in 2024 (-99.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures WYVERN PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-96.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-96.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-99.9%
£91.20K in 2022 to £131.00 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for WYVERN PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WYVERN PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.91%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 99.69%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WYVERN PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 82.57K | 87.80K | 80.05K | 131.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 91.19K | 91.49K | 85.24K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 90.90K | 91.20K | 84.98K | 131.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | – |
WYVERN PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WYVERN PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
WYVERN PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £131.00 for 2024. That compares with £80.05K in 2023, a change of -99.84%.
WYVERN PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £85.24K for 2023. That compares with £91.49K in 2022, a change of -6.84%.
WYVERN PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £131.00 for 2024. That compares with £84.98K in 2023, a change of -99.85%.
WYVERN PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.
Between 2022 and 2024, WYVERN PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.9% and cash in bank fell by 99.9%. Net assets contracted at 96.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £87.80K to £131.00. The largest fall over the period was cash in bank, down 99.9% from £91.20K to £131.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.