X KEYS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03880943CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor, Hathaway House, Popes Drive, London N3 1QF
- Incorporated
- 22/11/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £445.57K
Total Assets
2024: £556.48K
Cash in Bank
2024: £507.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £110.91K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, X KEYS LIMITED reported net assets of £539.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £703.48K, cash in bank of £662.47K and total liabilities of £164.07K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £507.30K in 2024 to £662.47K in 2025 (30.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures X KEYS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-19.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-38.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for X KEYS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from X KEYS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.68%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.32%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 403.77%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 94.17%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for X KEYS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 287.86K | 443.46K | 609.12K | 445.57K | 539.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 355.97K | 559.75K | 1.04M | 556.48K | 703.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 333.63K | 529.01K | 1.02M | 507.30K | 662.47K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 68.11K | 116.29K | 432.24K | 110.91K | 164.07K |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
X KEYS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for X KEYS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
X KEYS LIMITED reported net assets of £539.41K for 2025. That compares with £445.57K in 2024, a change of 21.06%.
X KEYS LIMITED reported total assets of £703.48K for 2025. That compares with £556.48K in 2024, a change of 26.42%.
X KEYS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £662.47K for 2025. That compares with £507.30K in 2024, a change of 30.59%.
X KEYS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, X KEYS LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.4%, cash in bank fell by 35.3%, total assets fell by 32.4% and total liabilities fell by 62%. Net assets contracted at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £609.12K to £539.41K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.