X PAK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06952095CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 Weaver Industrial Estate, Blackburne Street, Garston Liverpool, Merseyside L19 8JA
- Incorporated
- 03/07/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £311.85K
Total Assets
2024: £649.44K
Cash in Bank
2024: £178.87K
Total Liabilities
2024: £172.16K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, X PAK LIMITED reported net assets of £304.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £580.41K, cash in bank of £87.15K and total liabilities of £100.27K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £178.87K in 2024 to £87.15K in 2025 (-51.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from X PAK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.48%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.28%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 86.92%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 15.02%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for X PAK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 51.72K | 119.88K | 311.85K | 304.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 308.56K | – | 649.44K | 580.41K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 43.01K | 72.98K | 178.87K | 87.15K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 204.52K | – | 172.16K | 100.27K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 |
X PAK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for X PAK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
X PAK LIMITED reported net assets of £304.60K for 2025. That compares with £311.85K in 2024, a change of -2.32%.
X PAK LIMITED reported total assets of £580.41K for 2025. That compares with £649.44K in 2024, a change of -10.63%.
X PAK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £87.15K for 2025. That compares with £178.87K in 2024, a change of -51.28%.
X PAK LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.