Active

XAKIA TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
14081690Copy
Copy
Registered office
35 Ballards Lane, London N3 1XW
Incorporated
03/05/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£33.42K2025
155.89%vs 2024

2024: £13.06K

Cash in Bank

£45.90K2025
1.05%vs 2024

2024: £45.42K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, XAKIA TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £33.42K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £45.90K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £13.06K in 2024 to £33.42K in 2025 (155.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£33.42K2025
155.89%from £13.06K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures XAKIA TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£423.002023£33.42K2025
+7800%vs 2023

+789% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£18.94K2023£45.90K2025
+142%vs 2023

+55.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202332025
-40%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+7800%

£423.00 in 2023 to £33.42K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-40%

5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

XAKIA TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for XAKIA TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£423.0013.06K33.42K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£18.94K45.42K45.90K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees533

XAKIA TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for XAKIA TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

XAKIA TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £33.42K for 2025. That compares with £13.06K in 2024, a change of 155.89%.

XAKIA TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £45.90K for 2025. That compares with £45.42K in 2024, a change of 1.05%.

XAKIA TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, XAKIA TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 7800%, cash in bank rose by 142% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets compounded at 789% a year across the two years to 2025, from £423.00 to £33.42K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.