XAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06746207CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Mercer & Hole Trinity Court, Church Street, Rickmansworth WD3 1RT
- Incorporated
- 11/11/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £787.94K
Total Assets
2025: £4.99M
Cash in Bank
2025: £966.09K
Total Liabilities
2025: £4.18M
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, XAL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.54M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.75M, cash in bank of £896.43K and total liabilities of £3.21M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £4.18M in 2025 to £3.21M in 2026 (-23.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures XAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+40.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+30.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+26.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+97.4%
£779.83K in 2024 to £1.54M in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
22 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
XAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from XAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.43%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 67.57%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 27.96%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 18.89%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for XAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 801.93K | 1.05M | 779.83K | 787.94K | 1.54M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.11M | 2.61M | 2.78M | 4.99M | 4.75M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 835.04K | 1.29M | 990.32K | 966.09K | 896.43K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.31M | 1.55M | 2.00M | 4.18M | 3.21M |
| Employees | 15 | 17 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
XAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for XAL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
XAL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.54M for 2026. That compares with £787.94K in 2025, a change of 95.34%.
XAL LIMITED reported total assets of £4.75M for 2026. That compares with £4.99M in 2025, a change of -4.90%.
XAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £896.43K for 2026. That compares with £966.09K in 2025, a change of -7.21%.
XAL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, XAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 97.4%, cash in bank fell by 9.5%, total assets rose by 70.9% and total liabilities rose by 60.6%. Net assets compounded at 40.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £779.83K to £1.54M. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-22).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.