XAM NEBULA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13115015CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Medcar House 149a Stamford Hill, London N16 5LL
- Incorporated
- 05/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.43K
Total Assets
2024: £24.77K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £20.33K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, XAM NEBULA LIMITED reported net assets of £10.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £32.43K, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £22.17K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £24.77K in 2024 to £32.43K in 2025 (30.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures XAM NEBULA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+66.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+42.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+34.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+177%
£3.70K in 2023 to £10.26K in 2025
Every measure that changed in XAM NEBULA LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from XAM NEBULA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.64%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.36%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for XAM NEBULA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 3.70K | 4.43K | 10.26K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 16.03K | 24.77K | 32.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 12.33K | 20.33K | 22.17K |
| Employees | – | 4 | 4 | 4 |
XAM NEBULA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for XAM NEBULA LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
XAM NEBULA LIMITED reported net assets of £10.26K for 2025. That compares with £4.43K in 2024, a change of 131.46%.
XAM NEBULA LIMITED reported total assets of £32.43K for 2025. That compares with £24.77K in 2024, a change of 30.96%.
XAM NEBULA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
XAM NEBULA LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, XAM NEBULA LIMITED's net assets rose by 177%, total assets rose by 102%, total liabilities rose by 79.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 66.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.70K to £10.26K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.