Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

XANTA LIMITED Financials

Company number
06040357Copy
Copy
Registered office
Howbeg, Stamages Lane, Painswick, Gloucestershire GL6 6UZ
Incorporated
03/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£509.07K2023
-9.65%vs 2022

2022: £563.47K

Cash in Bank

£518.30K2023
-20.86%vs 2022

2022: £654.92K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, XANTA LIMITED reported net assets of £509.07K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £518.30K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £654.92K in 2022 to £518.30K in 2023 (-20.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£509.07K2023
-9.65%from £563.47K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures XANTA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£588.80K2021£509.07K2023
-13.5%vs 2021

-7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£639.99K2021£518.30K2023
-19%vs 2021

-10% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-19%

£639.99K in 2021 to £518.30K in 2023

Every measure that changed in XANTA LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for XANTA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£588.80K563.47K509.07K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£639.99K654.92K518.30K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

XANTA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for XANTA LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

XANTA LIMITED reported net assets of £509.07K for 2023. That compares with £563.47K in 2022, a change of -9.65%.

XANTA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £518.30K for 2023. That compares with £654.92K in 2022, a change of -20.86%.

XANTA LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, XANTA LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.5%, cash in bank fell by 19% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £588.80K to £509.07K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.