XBG FLEET REMARKETING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04646310CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Third Floor Gateway House, Tollgate, Chandlers Ford, Hampshire SO53 3TG
- Incorporated
- 23/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £144.25K
Total Assets
2024: £211.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £67.20K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, XBG FLEET REMARKETING LIMITED reported net assets of £173.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £315.29K and total liabilities of £141.34K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £211.45K in 2024 to £315.29K in 2025 (49.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures XBG FLEET REMARKETING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+66% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+56.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+176%
£63.11K in 2023 to £173.94K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
XBG FLEET REMARKETING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from XBG FLEET REMARKETING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.17%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.83%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for XBG FLEET REMARKETING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 62.26K | 18.76K | 63.11K | 144.25K | 173.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 158.91K | 66.22K | 128.86K | 211.45K | 315.29K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 96.65K | 47.47K | – | 67.20K | 141.34K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
XBG FLEET REMARKETING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for XBG FLEET REMARKETING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
XBG FLEET REMARKETING LIMITED reported net assets of £173.94K for 2025. That compares with £144.25K in 2024, a change of 20.59%.
XBG FLEET REMARKETING LIMITED reported total assets of £315.29K for 2025. That compares with £211.45K in 2024, a change of 49.11%.
XBG FLEET REMARKETING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £141.34K for 2025. That compares with £67.20K in 2024, a change of 110.34%.
XBG FLEET REMARKETING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, XBG FLEET REMARKETING LIMITED's net assets rose by 176%, total assets rose by 145% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 66% a year across the two years to 2025, from £63.11K to £173.94K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.