XENINT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09192030CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Hive, Beaufighter Road, Weston-Super-Mare, North Somerset BS24 8EE
- Incorporated
- 29/08/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 22 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.27M
Total Assets
2023: £258.67K
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.05M
Employees
2023: 20
In 2024, XENINT LTD reported net assets of £2.81M. The same filing shows total assets of £352.95K and cash in bank of £1.27M. Reported headcount was 22 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £2.27M in 2023 to £2.81M in 2024 (23.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures XENINT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+31.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+33.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+29.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+78%
£715.69K in 2022 to £1.27M in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for XENINT LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from XENINT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 795.09%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 360.84%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for XENINT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.10M | 1.63M | 2.27M | 2.81M |
| Total Assets£ | 111.74K | 211.42K | 258.67K | 352.95K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 463.53K | 715.69K | 1.05M | 1.27M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 14 | 17 | 20 | 22 |
XENINT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for XENINT LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
XENINT LTD reported net assets of £2.81M for 2024. That compares with £2.27M in 2023, a change of 23.41%.
XENINT LTD reported total assets of £352.95K for 2024. That compares with £258.67K in 2023, a change of 36.45%.
XENINT LTD reported cash in bank of £1.27M for 2024. That compares with £1.05M in 2023, a change of 21.21%.
XENINT LTD reported 22 employees in 2024, compared with 20 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, XENINT LTD's net assets rose by 72%, cash in bank rose by 78%, total assets rose by 66.9% and employee numbers rose by 29.4%. Net assets compounded at 31.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.63M to £2.81M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2022 to 22 in 2024 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.