Active

XENUK RESTAURANT LTD Financials

Company number
12142354Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
428 Finchampstead Road, Finchampstead, Wokingham, Berkshire RG40 3RB
Incorporated
06/08/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£55.16K2025
27.34%vs 2024

2024: £43.32K

Total Assets

£102.48K2025
1.11%vs 2024

2024: £101.35K

Cash in Bank

£100.002021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£47.32K2025
-18.46%vs 2024

2024: £58.04K

Employees

82025
+3vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, XENUK RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £55.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £102.48K, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £47.32K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £43.32K in 2024 to £55.16K in 2025 (27.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£55.16K2025
27.34%from £43.32K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures XENUK RESTAURANT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£37.25K2023£55.16K2025
+48.1%vs 2023

+21.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£115.83K2023£102.48K2025
-11.5%vs 2023

-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£78.58K2023£47.32K2025
-39.8%vs 2023

-22.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202382025
+33.3%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+48.1%

£37.25K in 2023 to £55.16K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-39.8%

£78.58K in 2023 to £47.32K in 2025

XENUK RESTAURANT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from XENUK RESTAURANT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.82%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
46.18%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for XENUK RESTAURANT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£100.00100.0037.25K43.32K55.16K
Total Assets£–100.00115.83K101.35K102.48K
Cash in Bank£100.00––––
Total Liabilities£–0.0078.58K58.04K47.32K
Employees–1658

XENUK RESTAURANT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has XENUK RESTAURANT LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for XENUK RESTAURANT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did XENUK RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

XENUK RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £55.16K for 2025. That compares with £43.32K in 2024, a change of 27.34%.

What total assets did XENUK RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

XENUK RESTAURANT LTD reported total assets of £102.48K for 2025. That compares with £101.35K in 2024, a change of 1.11%.

What cash in bank did XENUK RESTAURANT LTD report in 2021?

toggle

XENUK RESTAURANT LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does XENUK RESTAURANT LTD employ?

toggle

XENUK RESTAURANT LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have XENUK RESTAURANT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, XENUK RESTAURANT LTD's net assets rose by 48.1%, total assets fell by 11.5%, total liabilities fell by 39.8% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 21.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £37.25K to £55.16K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of XENUK RESTAURANT LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.