Active

XERITAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
05152934Copy
Copy
Registered office
Units 1-3 Craftsman Works, Sneyd Street, Stoke-On-Trent ST6 2NZ
Incorporated
14/06/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£223.81K2025
-0.23%vs 2024

2024: £224.33K

Total Assets

£348.80K2025
-9.94%vs 2024

2024: £387.32K

Total Liabilities

£40.64K2025
-44.89%vs 2024

2024: £73.74K

Employees

72025
-1vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, XERITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £223.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £348.80K and total liabilities of £40.64K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £387.32K in 2024 to £348.80K in 2025 (-9.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£223.81K2025
-0.23%from £224.33K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures XERITAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£219.83K2023£223.81K2025
+1.8%vs 2023

+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£363.21K2023£348.80K2025
-4%vs 2023

-2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£52.48K2023£40.64K2025
-22.6%vs 2023

-12% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202372025
-12.5%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1.8%

£219.83K in 2023 to £223.81K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-22.6%

£52.48K in 2023 to £40.64K in 2025

XERITAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from XERITAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
64.17%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
11.65%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for XERITAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£171.95K219.83K224.33K223.81K
Total Assets£410.12K363.21K387.32K348.80K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£145.25K52.48K73.74K40.64K
Employees7887

XERITAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for XERITAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

XERITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £223.81K for 2025. That compares with £224.33K in 2024, a change of -0.23%.

XERITAL LIMITED reported total assets of £348.80K for 2025. That compares with £387.32K in 2024, a change of -9.94%.

XERITAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £40.64K for 2025. That compares with £73.74K in 2024, a change of -44.89%.

XERITAL LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, XERITAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.8%, total assets fell by 4%, total liabilities fell by 22.6% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £219.83K to £223.81K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.