XERIUSLINQ AEROSPACE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13604168CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 167-169 Great Portland Street 167-169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor, London, London W1W 5PF
- Incorporated
- 06/09/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.46K
Total Assets
2024: £20.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.99K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, XERIUSLINQ AEROSPACE LIMITED reported net assets of £17.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.05K and total liabilities of £3.09K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £15.46K in 2024 to £17.96K in 2025 (16.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures XERIUSLINQ AEROSPACE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+24.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+32.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+202% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+811%
£339.00 in 2023 to £3.09K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for XERIUSLINQ AEROSPACE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from XERIUSLINQ AEROSPACE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.33%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14.67%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for XERIUSLINQ AEROSPACE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.58K | 11.59K | 15.46K | 17.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 8.94K | 11.93K | 20.45K | 21.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.36K | 339.00 | 4.99K | 3.09K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
XERIUSLINQ AEROSPACE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for XERIUSLINQ AEROSPACE LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
XERIUSLINQ AEROSPACE LIMITED reported net assets of £17.96K for 2025. That compares with £15.46K in 2024, a change of 16.16%.
XERIUSLINQ AEROSPACE LIMITED reported total assets of £21.05K for 2025. That compares with £20.45K in 2024, a change of 2.91%.
XERIUSLINQ AEROSPACE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.09K for 2025. That compares with £4.99K in 2024, a change of -38.12%.
XERIUSLINQ AEROSPACE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, XERIUSLINQ AEROSPACE LIMITED's net assets rose by 55%, total assets rose by 76.4%, total liabilities rose by 811% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 24.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.59K to £17.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.