XETROV GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09693479Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 15 Hanover Square, London W1S 1HS
- Incorporated
- 20/07/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £13.07M
Total Assets
2023: £6.62M
Cash in Bank
2023: £31.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £4.31M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, XETROV GROUP LTD reported net assets of £12.70M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.30M, cash in bank of £49.00 and total liabilities of £5.36M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £4.31M in 2023 to £5.36M in 2024 (24.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures XETROV GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+37.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+18.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+37% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+88.5%
£26.00 in 2022 to £49.00 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-66.7%
3 in 2022 to 1 in 2024
XETROV GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from XETROV GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 173.88%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 73.43%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for XETROV GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 541.50K | 13.08M | 13.07M | 12.70M |
| Total Assets£ | 543.00K | 5.18M | 6.62M | 7.30M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 84.53K | 26.00 | 31.00 | 49.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.50K | 2.86M | 4.31M | 5.36M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
XETROV GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has XETROV GROUP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for XETROV GROUP LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did XETROV GROUP LTD report in 2024?
XETROV GROUP LTD reported net assets of £12.70M for 2024. That compares with £13.07M in 2023, a change of -2.85%.
What total assets did XETROV GROUP LTD report in 2024?
XETROV GROUP LTD reported total assets of £7.30M for 2024. That compares with £6.62M in 2023, a change of 10.24%.
What cash in bank did XETROV GROUP LTD report in 2024?
XETROV GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £49.00 for 2024. That compares with £31.00 in 2023, a change of 58.06%.
How many people does XETROV GROUP LTD employ?
XETROV GROUP LTD reported 1 employee in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have XETROV GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, XETROV GROUP LTD's net assets fell by 2.9%, cash in bank rose by 88.5%, total assets rose by 41% and total liabilities rose by 87.8%. Net assets contracted at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £13.08M to £12.70M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 1 in 2024 (-2).
Which years of XETROV GROUP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.