Active

XITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08903019Copy
Copy
Registered office
9a Benner Lane, West End, Woking, Surrey GU24 9JQ
Incorporated
19/02/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-6.87K2026
-2.16K%vs 2025

2025: £334.00

Total Assets

£4.59K2026
-71.07%vs 2025

2025: £15.88K

Total Liabilities

£11.47K2026
-26.25%vs 2025

2025: £15.55K

Employees

12026
-3vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, XITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.59K and total liabilities of £11.47K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £15.88K in 2025 to £4.59K in 2026 (-71.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-6.87K2026
-2.16K%from £334.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures XITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£37.98K2024£-6.87K2026
-118%vs 2024

Total Assets

£124.40K2024£4.59K2026
-96.3%vs 2024

-80.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£86.42K2024£11.47K2026
-86.7%vs 2024

-63.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202412026
-75%vs 2024-3

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-118%

£37.98K in 2024 to £-6.87K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for XITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from XITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-149.59%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
249.59%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for XITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£19.69K35.27K37.98K334.00-6.87K
Total Assets£81.65K97.11K124.40K15.88K4.59K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£61.96K61.84K86.42K15.55K11.47K
Employees34441

XITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for XITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

XITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.87K for 2026. That compares with £334.00 in 2025, a change of -2.16K%.

XITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.59K for 2026. That compares with £15.88K in 2025, a change of -71.07%.

XITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £11.47K for 2026. That compares with £15.55K in 2025, a change of -26.25%.

XITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, XITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 118%, total assets fell by 96.3%, total liabilities fell by 86.7% and employee numbers fell by 75%. Total assets contracted at 80.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £124.40K to £4.59K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 1 in 2026 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.