Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

XLTEQ LTD Financials

Company number
07205963Copy
Copy
Registered office
Search House, Charnham Lane, Hungerford, Berkshire RG17 0EY
Incorporated
29/03/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-50.24K2026
5.39%vs 2025

2025: £-53.11K

Total Assets

£149.97K2026
-1.51%vs 2025

2025: £152.26K

Total Liabilities

£200.21K2026
-2.51%vs 2025

2025: £205.37K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, XLTEQ LTD reported net assets of £-50.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £149.97K and total liabilities of £200.21K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £205.37K in 2025 to £200.21K in 2026 (-2.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-50.24K2026
5.39%from £-53.11K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures XLTEQ LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-16.79K2024£-50.24K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

Total Assets

£179.94K2024£149.97K2026
-16.7%vs 2024

-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£196.73K2024£200.21K2026
+1.8%vs 2024

+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202402026
-100%vs 2024-4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+1.8%

£196.73K in 2024 to £200.21K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

XLTEQ LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from XLTEQ LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-33.50%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
133.50%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for XLTEQ LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£804.002.23K-16.79K-53.11K-50.24K
Total Assets£203.60K191.88K179.94K152.26K149.97K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£202.80K–196.73K205.37K200.21K
Employees54400

XLTEQ LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for XLTEQ LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

XLTEQ LTD reported net assets of £-50.24K for 2026. That compares with £-53.11K in 2025, a change of 5.39%.

XLTEQ LTD reported total assets of £149.97K for 2026. That compares with £152.26K in 2025, a change of -1.51%.

XLTEQ LTD reported total liabilities of £200.21K for 2026. That compares with £205.37K in 2025, a change of -2.51%.

XLTEQ LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, XLTEQ LTD's total assets fell by 16.7%, total liabilities rose by 1.8% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £179.94K to £149.97K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.