XOKO LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC670404Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Hawthorn Drive, Inverness, Highland IV3 5RG
- Incorporated
- 11/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.15K
Total Assets
2024: £119.13K
Total Liabilities
2024: £112.98K
Employees
2024: 16
In 2025, XOKO LTD reported net assets of £-1.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £167.18K and total liabilities of £168.58K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £112.98K in 2024 to £168.58K in 2025 (49.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures XOKO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+22.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+75%
12 in 2023 to 21 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-105%
£30.17K in 2023 to £-1.40K in 2025
XOKO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from XOKO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -0.84%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for XOKO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 935.00 | 9.00K | 30.17K | 6.15K | -1.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 96.13K | 165.43K | 142.28K | 119.13K | 167.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 95.19K | 156.44K | 112.10K | 112.98K | 168.58K |
| Employees | 6 | 11 | 12 | 16 | 21 |
XOKO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has XOKO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for XOKO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did XOKO LTD report in 2025?
XOKO LTD reported net assets of £-1.40K for 2025. That compares with £6.15K in 2024, a change of -122.76%.
What total assets did XOKO LTD report in 2025?
XOKO LTD reported total assets of £167.18K for 2025. That compares with £119.13K in 2024, a change of 40.33%.
What total liabilities did XOKO LTD report in 2025?
XOKO LTD reported total liabilities of £168.58K for 2025. That compares with £112.98K in 2024, a change of 49.21%.
How many people does XOKO LTD employ?
XOKO LTD reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.
How have XOKO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, XOKO LTD's net assets fell by 105%, total assets rose by 17.5%, total liabilities rose by 50.4% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Total assets compounded at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £142.28K to £167.18K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 21 in 2025 (+9).
Which years of XOKO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.