XORLOGICS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12345245CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor 86 - 90 Paul Street, London EC2A 4NE
- Incorporated
- 03/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-55.10K
Total Assets
2024: £25.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £80.49K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, XORLOGICS LTD reported net assets of £-34.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £53.88K and total liabilities of £87.96K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £25.39K in 2024 to £53.88K in 2025 (112.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures XORLOGICS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+118% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+22.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Total Assets+377%
£11.29K in 2023 to £53.88K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for XORLOGICS LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from XORLOGICS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -63.27%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 163.27%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for XORLOGICS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 18.08K | -9.04K | -47.44K | -55.10K | -34.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 27.00K | 12.62K | 11.29K | 25.39K | 53.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.92K | 21.65K | 58.73K | 80.49K | 87.96K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | – | 4 | 4 |
XORLOGICS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for XORLOGICS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
XORLOGICS LTD reported net assets of £-34.09K for 2025. That compares with £-55.10K in 2024, a change of 38.13%.
XORLOGICS LTD reported total assets of £53.88K for 2025. That compares with £25.39K in 2024, a change of 112.21%.
XORLOGICS LTD reported total liabilities of £87.96K for 2025. That compares with £80.49K in 2024, a change of 9.29%.
XORLOGICS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, XORLOGICS LTD's total assets rose by 377% and total liabilities rose by 49.8%. Total assets compounded at 118% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.29K to £53.88K. No reported indicator grew more than total assets over the period.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.