XPERT360 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06953458CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Marlowe Innovation Centre, Marlowe Way, Ramsgate, Kent CT12 6FA
- Incorporated
- 06/07/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £45.28K
Total Assets
2023: £528.48K
Cash in Bank
2023: £289.31K
Total Liabilities
2023: £455.52K
Employees
2023: 13
In 2024, XPERT360 LTD reported net assets of £296.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £871.48K, cash in bank of £418.66K and total liabilities of £554.80K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £528.48K in 2023 to £871.48K in 2024 (64.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures XPERT360 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-29.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
10 in 2022 to 12 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-50.1%
£838.44K in 2022 to £418.66K in 2024
XPERT360 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from XPERT360 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.66%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 75.46%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 48.04%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for XPERT360 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 333.19K | 361.02K | 45.28K | 296.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.04M | 959.65K | 528.48K | 871.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 972.47K | 838.44K | 289.31K | 418.66K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 684.70K | 568.32K | 455.52K | 554.80K |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 13 | 12 |
XPERT360 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for XPERT360 LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
XPERT360 LTD reported net assets of £296.34K for 2024. That compares with £45.28K in 2023, a change of 554.43%.
XPERT360 LTD reported total assets of £871.48K for 2024. That compares with £528.48K in 2023, a change of 64.90%.
XPERT360 LTD reported cash in bank of £418.66K for 2024. That compares with £289.31K in 2023, a change of 44.71%.
XPERT360 LTD reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, XPERT360 LTD's net assets fell by 17.9%, cash in bank fell by 50.1%, total assets fell by 9.2% and total liabilities fell by 2.4%. Net assets contracted at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £361.02K to £296.34K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.