XTRASAN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11913968CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 Grange Business Park, Lancaster Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY1 3LG
- Incorporated
- 29/03/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £12.16K
Total Assets
2025: £19.24K
Cash in Bank
2025: £14.00K
Total Liabilities
2025: £7.08K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, XTRASAN LIMITED reported net assets of £12.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £18.82K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £6.79K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £14.00K in 2025 to £0.00 in 2026 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures XTRASAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£13.99K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for XTRASAN LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from XTRASAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.95%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.05%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for XTRASAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.42K | 12.34K | 12.25K | 12.16K | 12.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 34.17K | 34.25K | 19.23K | 19.24K | 18.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 28.93K | 29.02K | 13.99K | 14.00K | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 7.08K | 6.79K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
XTRASAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for XTRASAN LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
XTRASAN LIMITED reported net assets of £12.04K for 2026. That compares with £12.16K in 2025, a change of -1.02%.
XTRASAN LIMITED reported total assets of £18.82K for 2026. That compares with £19.24K in 2025, a change of -2.18%.
XTRASAN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £14.00K in 2025, a change of -100.00%.
XTRASAN LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, XTRASAN LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.8%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 2.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £12.25K to £12.04K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.