Y B R UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04635000CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 644 Wickham Road, Shirley, Surrey CRO 8EA
- Incorporated
- 13/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £49.92K
Total Assets
2024: £56.02K
Cash in Bank
2024: £51.52K
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.10K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, Y B R UK LIMITED reported net assets of £57.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £66.69K, cash in bank of £61.34K and total liabilities of £9.47K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £56.02K in 2024 to £66.69K in 2025 (19.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures Y B R UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+17.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+38.7%
£6.83K in 2023 to £9.47K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-4.3%
£59.80K in 2023 to £57.22K in 2025
Y B R UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from Y B R UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.80%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14.20%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 647.71%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 91.97%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for Y B R UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 22.51K | 54.34K | 59.80K | 49.92K | 57.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 33.15K | 65.16K | 67.73K | 56.02K | 66.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 24.98K | 58.25K | 63.23K | 51.52K | 61.34K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.80K | 9.44K | 6.83K | 6.10K | 9.47K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
Y B R UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for Y B R UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
Y B R UK LIMITED reported net assets of £57.22K for 2025. That compares with £49.92K in 2024, a change of 14.63%.
Y B R UK LIMITED reported total assets of £66.69K for 2025. That compares with £56.02K in 2024, a change of 19.06%.
Y B R UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £61.34K for 2025. That compares with £51.52K in 2024, a change of 19.05%.
Y B R UK LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, Y B R UK LIMITED's net assets fell by 4.3%, cash in bank fell by 3%, total assets fell by 1.5% and total liabilities rose by 38.7%. Net assets contracted at 2.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £59.80K to £57.22K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.