Y-OUR NETWORK GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14451257CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Montford House St. Georges Court,, Donnington, Telford TF2 7BF
- Incorporated
- 30/10/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £236.00
Total Assets
2024: £293.75K
Cash in Bank
2024: £45.75K
Total Liabilities
2024: £283.60K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, Y-OUR NETWORK GROUP LTD reported net assets of £-225.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £76.50K, cash in bank of £57.15K and total liabilities of £301.73K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £236.00 in 2024 to £-225.23K in 2025 (-95.53K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures Y-OUR NETWORK GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-12.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+74.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+203%
£99.54K in 2023 to £301.73K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-225326%
£100.00 in 2023 to £-225.23K in 2025
Y-OUR NETWORK GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from Y-OUR NETWORK GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -294.41%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 394.41%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 18.94%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 74.71%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for Y-OUR NETWORK GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 236.00 | -225.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 99.64K | 293.75K | 76.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 45.75K | 57.15K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 99.54K | 283.60K | 301.73K |
| Employees | 10 | 12 | 12 |
Y-OUR NETWORK GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for Y-OUR NETWORK GROUP LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
Y-OUR NETWORK GROUP LTD reported net assets of £-225.23K for 2025. That compares with £236.00 in 2024, a change of -95.53K%.
Y-OUR NETWORK GROUP LTD reported total assets of £76.50K for 2025. That compares with £293.75K in 2024, a change of -73.96%.
Y-OUR NETWORK GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £57.15K for 2025. That compares with £45.75K in 2024, a change of 24.93%.
Y-OUR NETWORK GROUP LTD reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, Y-OUR NETWORK GROUP LTD's net assets fell by 225326%, total assets fell by 23.2%, total liabilities rose by 203% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Total assets contracted at 12.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £99.64K to £76.50K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.