YARDBURY ENGINEERING & OILFIELD PRODUCTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC137487CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Greenhole Place, Bridge Of Don, Aberdeen AB23 8EU
- Incorporated
- 31/03/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 47 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £568.01K
Total Assets
2024: £526.96K
Cash in Bank
2024: £23.07K
Employees
2024: 47
In 2025, YARDBURY ENGINEERING & OILFIELD PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £889.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £528.71K and cash in bank of £110.97K. Reported headcount was 47 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £568.01K in 2024 to £889.96K in 2025 (56.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures YARDBURY ENGINEERING & OILFIELD PRODUCTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+39.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+127% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+417%
£21.47K in 2023 to £110.97K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for YARDBURY ENGINEERING & OILFIELD PRODUCTS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from YARDBURY ENGINEERING & OILFIELD PRODUCTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 168.33%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 20.99%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for YARDBURY ENGINEERING & OILFIELD PRODUCTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 370.50K | 412.33K | 458.72K | 568.01K | 889.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 507.79K | – | 459.21K | 526.96K | 528.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 141.67K | 25.36K | 21.47K | 23.07K | 110.97K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 44 | 43 | 42 | 47 | 47 |
YARDBURY ENGINEERING & OILFIELD PRODUCTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YARDBURY ENGINEERING & OILFIELD PRODUCTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
YARDBURY ENGINEERING & OILFIELD PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £889.96K for 2025. That compares with £568.01K in 2024, a change of 56.68%.
YARDBURY ENGINEERING & OILFIELD PRODUCTS LIMITED reported total assets of £528.71K for 2025. That compares with £526.96K in 2024, a change of 0.33%.
YARDBURY ENGINEERING & OILFIELD PRODUCTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £110.97K for 2025. That compares with £23.07K in 2024, a change of 381.11%.
YARDBURY ENGINEERING & OILFIELD PRODUCTS LIMITED reported 47 employees in 2025, compared with 47 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, YARDBURY ENGINEERING & OILFIELD PRODUCTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 94%, cash in bank rose by 417%, total assets rose by 15.1% and employee numbers rose by 11.9%. Net assets compounded at 39.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £458.72K to £889.96K. Reported headcount went from 42 in 2023 to 47 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.