Active

YARMOUTH PHARMACY LTD Financials

Company number
05760300Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Bulpitt Crocker Taxation Limited Tayfield House, 38 Poole Road, Westbourne, Dorset BH4 9DW
Incorporated
28/03/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£177.97K2024
0.69%vs 2023

2023: £176.76K

Total Assets

£519.14K2024
24.00%vs 2023

2023: £418.68K

Cash in Bank

£12.35K2023
-95.58%vs 2022

2022: £279.36K

Total Liabilities

£234.64K2023
-25.06%vs 2022

2022: £313.12K

Employees

142024
+1vs 2023

2023: 13

In 2024, YARMOUTH PHARMACY LTD reported net assets of £177.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £519.14K, cash in bank of £12.35K and total liabilities of £234.64K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £279.36K in 2022 to £12.35K in 2023 (-95.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£177.97K2024
0.69%from £176.76K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures YARMOUTH PHARMACY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£137.94K2022£177.97K2024
+29%vs 2022

+13.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£453.77K2022£519.14K2024
+14.4%vs 2022

+7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122022142024
+16.7%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+29%

£137.94K in 2022 to £177.97K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for YARMOUTH PHARMACY LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from YARMOUTH PHARMACY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
34.28%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
56.04%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
5.26%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.95%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for YARMOUTH PHARMACY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£16.00137.94K176.76K177.97K
Total Assets£250.44K453.77K418.68K519.14K
Cash in Bank£694.00279.36K12.35K–
Total Liabilities£246.82K313.12K234.64K–
Employees14121314

YARMOUTH PHARMACY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YARMOUTH PHARMACY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

YARMOUTH PHARMACY LTD reported net assets of £177.97K for 2024. That compares with £176.76K in 2023, a change of 0.69%.

YARMOUTH PHARMACY LTD reported total assets of £519.14K for 2024. That compares with £418.68K in 2023, a change of 24.00%.

YARMOUTH PHARMACY LTD reported cash in bank of £12.35K for 2023. That compares with £279.36K in 2022, a change of -95.58%.

YARMOUTH PHARMACY LTD reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, YARMOUTH PHARMACY LTD's net assets rose by 29%, total assets rose by 14.4% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 13.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £137.94K to £177.97K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 14 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.