YARWOOD MEMORIAL PRODUCTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10884786CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 19 Ridley Green, Hartford End, Chelmsford, Essex CM3 1FH
- Incorporated
- 26/07/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £106.27K
Total Assets
2025: £182.77K
Total Liabilities
2025: £76.50K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, YARWOOD MEMORIAL PRODUCTS LTD reported net assets of £123.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £169.35K and total liabilities of £45.42K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £76.50K in 2025 to £45.42K in 2026 (-40.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures YARWOOD MEMORIAL PRODUCTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+25.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2024 to 5 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-8%
£49.34K in 2024 to £45.42K in 2026
YARWOOD MEMORIAL PRODUCTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from YARWOOD MEMORIAL PRODUCTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.18%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.82%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £76.18K2026
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for YARWOOD MEMORIAL PRODUCTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 96.41K | 96.86K | 78.58K | 106.27K | 123.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 150.11K | 147.66K | 127.92K | 182.77K | 169.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 53.70K | 50.81K | 49.34K | 76.50K | 45.42K |
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
YARWOOD MEMORIAL PRODUCTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YARWOOD MEMORIAL PRODUCTS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
YARWOOD MEMORIAL PRODUCTS LTD reported net assets of £123.93K for 2026. That compares with £106.27K in 2025, a change of 16.62%.
YARWOOD MEMORIAL PRODUCTS LTD reported total assets of £169.35K for 2026. That compares with £182.77K in 2025, a change of -7.34%.
YARWOOD MEMORIAL PRODUCTS LTD reported total liabilities of £45.42K for 2026. That compares with £76.50K in 2025, a change of -40.62%.
YARWOOD MEMORIAL PRODUCTS LTD reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, YARWOOD MEMORIAL PRODUCTS LTD's net assets rose by 57.7%, total assets rose by 32.4%, total liabilities fell by 8% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 25.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £78.58K to £123.93K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.