YATE DISPOSABLES GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09364687CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 26 North Road, Yate, Bristol BS37 7PA
- Incorporated
- 22/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-674.00
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, YATE DISPOSABLES GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-674.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures YATE DISPOSABLES GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
Every measure that changed in YATE DISPOSABLES GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for YATE DISPOSABLES GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 674.00 | -674.00 | -674.00 | -674.00 | -674.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
YATE DISPOSABLES GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YATE DISPOSABLES GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
YATE DISPOSABLES GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-674.00 for 2025. That compares with £-674.00 in 2024.
YATE DISPOSABLES GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
YATE DISPOSABLES GROUP LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, YATE DISPOSABLES GROUP LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1). YATE DISPOSABLES GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-674.00 in 2023 against £-674.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.