YE CHIPPY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12148811Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6 Vicarage Parade, West Green Road, London N15 3BL
- Incorporated
- 09/08/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £7.18K
Total Assets
2023: £36.42K
Total Liabilities
2023: £27.59K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, YE CHIPPY LTD reported net assets of £12.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £38.60K and total liabilities of £25.29K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £7.18K in 2023 to £12.85K in 2024 (78.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures YE CHIPPY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+560% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+4255%
£295.00 in 2022 to £12.85K in 2024
Every measure that changed in YE CHIPPY LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from YE CHIPPY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.28%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.51%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for YE CHIPPY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.02K | 295.00 | 7.18K | 12.85K |
| Total Assets£ | 39.12K | – | 36.42K | 38.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 38.10K | – | 27.59K | 25.29K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
YE CHIPPY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has YE CHIPPY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YE CHIPPY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did YE CHIPPY LTD report in 2024?
YE CHIPPY LTD reported net assets of £12.85K for 2024. That compares with £7.18K in 2023, a change of 78.89%.
What total assets did YE CHIPPY LTD report in 2024?
YE CHIPPY LTD reported total assets of £38.60K for 2024. That compares with £36.42K in 2023, a change of 5.99%.
What total liabilities did YE CHIPPY LTD report in 2024?
YE CHIPPY LTD reported total liabilities of £25.29K for 2024. That compares with £27.59K in 2023, a change of -8.33%.
How many people does YE CHIPPY LTD employ?
YE CHIPPY LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have YE CHIPPY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, YE CHIPPY LTD's net assets rose by 4255% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 560% a year across the two years to 2024, from £295.00 to £12.85K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of YE CHIPPY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.