YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05020879Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 Argosy Court, Scimitar Way Whitley Business Park, Coventry, West Midlands CV3 4GA
- Incorporated
- 20/01/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £49.22K
Total Assets
2023: £218.20K
Total Liabilities
2023: £168.98K
Employees
2023: 11
In 2024, YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED reported net assets of £3.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £210.07K and total liabilities of £207.04K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £49.22K in 2023 to £3.03K in 2024 (-93.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-81.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+34.7%
£153.71K in 2022 to £207.04K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-96.5%
£85.93K in 2022 to £3.03K in 2024
YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.44%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.56%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 83.44K | 85.93K | 49.22K | 3.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 256.28K | 239.64K | 218.20K | 210.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 172.85K | 153.71K | 168.98K | 207.04K |
| Employees | 8 | 10 | 11 | 7 |
YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED report in 2024?
YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED reported net assets of £3.03K for 2024. That compares with £49.22K in 2023, a change of -93.85%.
What total assets did YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED report in 2024?
YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED reported total assets of £210.07K for 2024. That compares with £218.20K in 2023, a change of -3.73%.
What total liabilities did YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED report in 2024?
YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £207.04K for 2024. That compares with £168.98K in 2023, a change of 22.52%.
How many people does YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED employ?
YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.
How have YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED's net assets fell by 96.5%, total assets fell by 12.3%, total liabilities rose by 34.7% and employee numbers fell by 30%. Net assets contracted at 81.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £85.93K to £3.03K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-3).
Which years of YEOMAN & OWEN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.