Active

YEOWART AGRICULTURAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
06487755Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ward Mackenzie , Thatcher House, 12 Mount Ephraim, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN4 8AS
Incorporated
29/01/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£333.30K2025
0.50%vs 2024

2024: £331.66K

Total Assets

£2.55M2025
-15.17%vs 2024

2024: £3.00M

Cash in Bank

£68.21K2025
89.59%vs 2024

2024: £35.98K

Total Liabilities

£2.22M2025
-17.12%vs 2024

2024: £2.67M

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, YEOWART AGRICULTURAL LIMITED reported net assets of £333.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.55M, cash in bank of £68.21K and total liabilities of £2.22M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £2.67M in 2024 to £2.22M in 2025 (-17.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£333.30K2025
0.50%from £331.66K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures YEOWART AGRICULTURAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£340.44K2023£333.30K2025
-2.1%vs 2023

-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£122.36K2023£68.21K2025
-44.3%vs 2023

-25.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.74M2023£2.55M2025
-7.1%vs 2023

-3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.40M2023£2.22M2025
-7.9%vs 2023

-4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172023102025
-41.2%vs 2023-7

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-44.3%

£122.36K in 2023 to £68.21K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for YEOWART AGRICULTURAL LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from YEOWART AGRICULTURAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
13.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
86.92%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.08%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.68%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for YEOWART AGRICULTURAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£264.02K271.71K340.44K331.66K333.30K
Total Assets£2.27M2.16M2.74M3.00M2.55M
Cash in Bank£283.01K88.80K122.36K35.98K68.21K
Total Liabilities£2.01M1.89M2.40M2.67M2.22M
Employees1517171010

YEOWART AGRICULTURAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YEOWART AGRICULTURAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

YEOWART AGRICULTURAL LIMITED reported net assets of £333.30K for 2025. That compares with £331.66K in 2024, a change of 0.50%.

YEOWART AGRICULTURAL LIMITED reported total assets of £2.55M for 2025. That compares with £3.00M in 2024, a change of -15.17%.

YEOWART AGRICULTURAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £68.21K for 2025. That compares with £35.98K in 2024, a change of 89.59%.

YEOWART AGRICULTURAL LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, YEOWART AGRICULTURAL LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.1%, cash in bank fell by 44.3%, total assets fell by 7.1% and total liabilities fell by 7.9%. Net assets contracted at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £340.44K to £333.30K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (-7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.