Active

YES! GROUP UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
04485674Copy
Copy
Registered office
Turbine Innovation Centre Coach Close, Shireoaks, Worksop S81 8AP
Incorporated
15/07/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£64.61K2024
12.02%vs 2023

2023: £57.68K

Total Assets

£69.85K2024
-14.12%vs 2023

2023: £81.34K

Cash in Bank

£68.19K2024
67.72%vs 2023

2023: £40.65K

Total Liabilities

£5.24K2024
-77.85%vs 2023

2023: £23.67K

Employees

22024
-1vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, YES! GROUP UK LIMITED reported net assets of £64.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £69.85K, cash in bank of £68.19K and total liabilities of £5.24K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £40.65K in 2023 to £68.19K in 2024 (67.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£64.61K2024
12.02%from £57.68K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures YES! GROUP UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£48.66K2022£64.61K2024
+32.8%vs 2022

+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£36.71K2022£68.19K2024
+85.7%vs 2022

+36.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£81.66K2022£69.85K2024
-14.5%vs 2022

-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£33.00K2022£5.24K2024
-84.1%vs 2022

-60.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202222024
-33.3%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+85.7%

£36.71K in 2022 to £68.19K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-84.1%

£33.00K in 2022 to £5.24K in 2024

YES! GROUP UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from YES! GROUP UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
92.50%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
7.50%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1,300.76%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
97.61%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for YES! GROUP UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£41.99K48.66K57.68K64.61K
Total Assets£65.71K81.66K81.34K69.85K
Cash in Bank£2.00K36.71K40.65K68.19K
Total Liabilities£23.72K33.00K23.67K5.24K
Employees3332

YES! GROUP UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YES! GROUP UK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

YES! GROUP UK LIMITED reported net assets of £64.61K for 2024. That compares with £57.68K in 2023, a change of 12.02%.

YES! GROUP UK LIMITED reported total assets of £69.85K for 2024. That compares with £81.34K in 2023, a change of -14.12%.

YES! GROUP UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £68.19K for 2024. That compares with £40.65K in 2023, a change of 67.72%.

YES! GROUP UK LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, YES! GROUP UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 32.8%, cash in bank rose by 85.7%, total assets fell by 14.5% and total liabilities fell by 84.1%. Net assets compounded at 15.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £48.66K to £64.61K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.