YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC390051Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 47 Stirling Street, Airdrie ML6 0AH
- Incorporated
- 07/12/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-804.00
Total Assets
2023: £5.77K
Total Liabilities
2023: £6.57K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.49K and total liabilities of £13.51K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £6.57K in 2023 to £13.51K in 2024 (105.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+52.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+42.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+134%
£3.64K in 2022 to £8.49K in 2024
YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -59.07%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 159.07%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.74K | -2.99K | -804.00 | -5.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.56K | 3.64K | 5.77K | 8.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.29K | 6.63K | 6.57K | 13.51K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED report in 2024?
YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.02K for 2024. That compares with £-804.00 in 2023, a change of -524.00%.
What total assets did YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED report in 2024?
YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED reported total assets of £8.49K for 2024. That compares with £5.77K in 2023, a change of 47.29%.
What total liabilities did YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED report in 2024?
YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £13.51K for 2024. That compares with £6.57K in 2023, a change of 105.62%.
How many people does YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED employ?
YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED's total assets rose by 134%, total liabilities rose by 104% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 52.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.64K to £8.49K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of YESTERDAYS (AIRDRIE) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.