YETHOLM PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02758827Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 28 St Mary's Place, Newcastle NE1 7PQ
- Incorporated
- 26/10/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-47.27K
Total Liabilities
2024: £758.17K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, YETHOLM PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £613.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £753.45K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-47.27K in 2024 to £613.00 in 2025 (101.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures YETHOLM PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-1.3%
£763.10K in 2023 to £753.45K in 2025
YETHOLM PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for YETHOLM PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -134.53K | -98.75K | -70.22K | -47.27K | 613.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 780.60K | 772.23K | 763.10K | 758.17K | 753.45K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
YETHOLM PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has YETHOLM PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YETHOLM PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did YETHOLM PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?
YETHOLM PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £613.00 for 2025. That compares with £-47.27K in 2024, a change of 101.30%.
What total liabilities did YETHOLM PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?
YETHOLM PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £753.45K for 2025. That compares with £758.17K in 2024, a change of -0.62%.
How many people does YETHOLM PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED employ?
YETHOLM PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have YETHOLM PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, YETHOLM PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED's total liabilities fell by 1.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total liabilities contracted at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £763.10K to £753.45K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of YETHOLM PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.