Active

YEVS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05587484Copy
Copy
Registered office
Yevs House 130 Cape Hill, Smethwick, Birmingham, West Midlands B66 4PH
Incorporated
10/10/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£25.98K2025
46.02%vs 2024

2024: £17.79K

Total Assets

£36.01K2025
-59.90%vs 2024

2024: £89.79K

Total Liabilities

£6.46K2025
-89.89%vs 2024

2024: £63.87K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, YEVS LIMITED reported net assets of £25.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £36.01K and total liabilities of £6.46K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £63.87K in 2024 to £6.46K in 2025 (-89.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£25.98K2025
46.02%from £17.79K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures YEVS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.14K2023£25.98K2025
+323%vs 2023

+106% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£64.86K2023£36.01K2025
-44.5%vs 2023

-25.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£48.95K2023£6.46K2025
-86.8%vs 2023

-63.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+323%

£6.14K in 2023 to £25.98K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-86.8%

£48.95K in 2023 to £6.46K in 2025

YEVS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from YEVS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
72.15%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
17.93%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for YEVS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£898.003.75K6.14K17.79K25.98K
Total Assets£90.85K94.78K64.86K89.79K36.01K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£82.52K86.98K48.95K63.87K6.46K
Employees44433

YEVS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YEVS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

YEVS LIMITED reported net assets of £25.98K for 2025. That compares with £17.79K in 2024, a change of 46.02%.

YEVS LIMITED reported total assets of £36.01K for 2025. That compares with £89.79K in 2024, a change of -59.90%.

YEVS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £6.46K for 2025. That compares with £63.87K in 2024, a change of -89.89%.

YEVS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, YEVS LIMITED's net assets rose by 323%, total assets fell by 44.5%, total liabilities fell by 86.8% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 106% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.14K to £25.98K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.