YGM PLUMBING & BUILDING LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC203425CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 15 Bughtknowes Drive, Bathgate EH48 4DP
- Incorporated
- 28/01/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £98.45K
Total Assets
2024: £195.80K
Total Liabilities
2024: £97.35K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, YGM PLUMBING & BUILDING LTD. reported net assets of £52.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £127.22K and total liabilities of £75.08K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £195.80K in 2024 to £127.22K in 2025 (-35.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures YGM PLUMBING & BUILDING LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-33.1%
£77.95K in 2023 to £52.14K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for YGM PLUMBING & BUILDING LTD. fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from YGM PLUMBING & BUILDING LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 40.98%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 59.02%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for YGM PLUMBING & BUILDING LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 29.42K | 65.26K | 77.95K | 98.45K | 52.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 145.60K | 174.51K | 186.51K | 195.80K | 127.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 116.18K | 109.25K | 108.56K | 97.35K | 75.08K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
YGM PLUMBING & BUILDING LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YGM PLUMBING & BUILDING LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
YGM PLUMBING & BUILDING LTD. reported net assets of £52.14K for 2025. That compares with £98.45K in 2024, a change of -47.04%.
YGM PLUMBING & BUILDING LTD. reported total assets of £127.22K for 2025. That compares with £195.80K in 2024, a change of -35.03%.
YGM PLUMBING & BUILDING LTD. reported total liabilities of £75.08K for 2025. That compares with £97.35K in 2024, a change of -22.88%.
YGM PLUMBING & BUILDING LTD. reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, YGM PLUMBING & BUILDING LTD.'s net assets fell by 33.1%, total assets fell by 31.8%, total liabilities fell by 30.8% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 18.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £77.95K to £52.14K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.