Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

YKH SALTERFORTH LTD Financials

Company number
12751080Copy
Copy
Registered office
Cross House, 83 Colne Road, Nelson, Lancashire BB9 5RD
Incorporated
17/07/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.53K2025
8.72%vs 2024

2024: £-2.77K

Cash in Bank

£945.002025
44.50%vs 2024

2024: £654.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, YKH SALTERFORTH LTD reported net assets of £-2.53K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £945.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £654.00 in 2024 to £945.00 in 2025 (44.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.53K2025
8.72%from £-2.77K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures YKH SALTERFORTH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.29K2023£-2.53K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£136.002023£945.002025
+595%vs 2023

+164% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+595%

£136.00 in 2023 to £945.00 in 2025

YKH SALTERFORTH LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for YKH SALTERFORTH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-351.00-1.93K-2.29K-2.77K-2.53K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£9.05K–136.00654.00945.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33333

YKH SALTERFORTH LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YKH SALTERFORTH LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

YKH SALTERFORTH LTD reported net assets of £-2.53K for 2025. That compares with £-2.77K in 2024, a change of 8.72%.

YKH SALTERFORTH LTD reported cash in bank of £945.00 for 2025. That compares with £654.00 in 2024, a change of 44.50%.

YKH SALTERFORTH LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, YKH SALTERFORTH LTD's cash in bank rose by 595% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 164% a year across the two years to 2025, from £136.00 to £945.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.