YOBAH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08423620CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Chancery Place, 50 Brown Street, Manchester M2 2JG
- Incorporated
- 28/02/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £109.09K
Total Assets
2024: £150.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £41.76K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, YOBAH LIMITED reported net assets of £126.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £181.04K and total liabilities of £54.40K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £150.84K in 2024 to £181.04K in 2025 (20.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures YOBAH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-12.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-75%
4 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for YOBAH LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from YOBAH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.95%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.05%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for YOBAH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 153.20K | 223.76K | 166.42K | 109.09K | 126.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 206.95K | 305.93K | 227.02K | 150.84K | 181.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 53.75K | 82.17K | 60.60K | 41.76K | 54.40K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
YOBAH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YOBAH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
YOBAH LIMITED reported net assets of £126.64K for 2025. That compares with £109.09K in 2024, a change of 16.09%.
YOBAH LIMITED reported total assets of £181.04K for 2025. That compares with £150.84K in 2024, a change of 20.02%.
YOBAH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £54.40K for 2025. That compares with £41.76K in 2024, a change of 30.28%.
YOBAH LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, YOBAH LIMITED's net assets fell by 23.9%, total assets fell by 20.3%, total liabilities fell by 10.2% and employee numbers fell by 75%. Net assets contracted at 12.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £166.42K to £126.64K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.