YONDERMANN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06830432Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 1, Park Farm Industrial Unit, Longstone Lane, Bakewell DE45 1NH
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £74.14K
Total Assets
2023: £285.43K
Total Liabilities
2023: £211.30K
Employees
2023: 16
In 2024, YONDERMANN LIMITED reported net assets of £49.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £285.31K and total liabilities of £235.79K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £74.14K in 2023 to £49.52K in 2024 (-33.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures YONDERMANN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+29.9%
£181.58K in 2022 to £235.79K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-20%
£61.90K in 2022 to £49.52K in 2024
YONDERMANN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from YONDERMANN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.36%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.64%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for YONDERMANN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 86.46K | 61.90K | 74.14K | 49.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 238.00K | 243.48K | 285.43K | 285.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 151.54K | 181.58K | 211.30K | 235.79K |
| Employees | 16 | 14 | 16 | 14 |
YONDERMANN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has YONDERMANN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YONDERMANN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did YONDERMANN LIMITED report in 2024?
YONDERMANN LIMITED reported net assets of £49.52K for 2024. That compares with £74.14K in 2023, a change of -33.20%.
What total assets did YONDERMANN LIMITED report in 2024?
YONDERMANN LIMITED reported total assets of £285.31K for 2024. That compares with £285.43K in 2023, a change of -0.04%.
What total liabilities did YONDERMANN LIMITED report in 2024?
YONDERMANN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £235.79K for 2024. That compares with £211.30K in 2023, a change of 11.59%.
How many people does YONDERMANN LIMITED employ?
YONDERMANN LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 16 in 2023.
How have YONDERMANN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, YONDERMANN LIMITED's net assets fell by 20%, total assets rose by 17.2%, total liabilities rose by 29.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 10.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £61.90K to £49.52K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 14 in 2024.
Which years of YONDERMANN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.