YONDR GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12000046Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Typeworks 1st Floor, 25 Bowling Green Lane, London EC1R 0BF
- Incorporated
- 16/05/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 71 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.50M
Total Assets
2023: £37.27M
Total Liabilities
2022: £110.04M
Employees
2023: 71
In 2024, YONDR GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £15.96M. The same filing shows total assets of £48.99M and total liabilities of £33.24M. Reported headcount was 71 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £110.04M in 2022 to £33.24M in 2023 (-69.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures YONDR GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-33.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-55.3%
£109.52M in 2022 to £48.99M in 2024
YONDR GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from YONDR GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.57%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 89.18%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for YONDR GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -518.74K | 1.50M | 15.96M |
| Total Assets£ | 109.52M | 37.27M | 48.99M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 110.04M | 33.24M | – |
| Employees | 129 | 71 | 71 |
YONDR GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has YONDR GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YONDR GROUP LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did YONDR GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?
YONDR GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £15.96M for 2024. That compares with £1.50M in 2023, a change of 966.51%.
What total assets did YONDR GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?
YONDR GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £48.99M for 2024. That compares with £37.27M in 2023, a change of 31.44%.
What total liabilities did YONDR GROUP LIMITED report in 2023?
YONDR GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £33.24M for 2023. That compares with £110.04M in 2022, a change of -69.80%.
How many people does YONDR GROUP LIMITED employ?
YONDR GROUP LIMITED reported 71 employees in 2024, compared with 71 in 2023.
How have YONDR GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, YONDR GROUP LIMITED's total assets fell by 55.3% and employee numbers fell by 45%. Total assets contracted at 33.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £109.52M to £48.99M. Reported headcount went from 129 in 2022 to 71 in 2024 (-58).
Which years of YONDR GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.