YORKSHIRE AND HUMBER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12107444CopyCopy
- Registered office
- York College, Sim Balk Lane, York, North Yorkshire YO23 2BB
- Incorporated
- 17/07/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £4.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, YORKSHIRE AND HUMBER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported total assets of £6.43K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.06K in 2024 to £6.43K in 2025 (58.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures YORKSHIRE AND HUMBER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
+266% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1243%
£479.00 in 2023 to £6.43K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-9.1%
11 in 2023 to 10 in 2025
YORKSHIRE AND HUMBER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for YORKSHIRE AND HUMBER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 3.23K | 17.39K | 479.00 | 4.06K | 6.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
YORKSHIRE AND HUMBER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YORKSHIRE AND HUMBER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
YORKSHIRE AND HUMBER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported total assets of £6.43K for 2025. That compares with £4.06K in 2024, a change of 58.24%.
YORKSHIRE AND HUMBER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
YORKSHIRE AND HUMBER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, YORKSHIRE AND HUMBER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's total assets rose by 1243% and employee numbers fell by 9.1%. Total assets compounded at 266% a year across the two years to 2025, from £479.00 to £6.43K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.