YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 09456487Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Elmwood House York Road, Kirk Hammerton, York YO26 8DH
- Incorporated
- 24/02/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-4.60K
Total Assets
2023: £116.81K
Total Liabilities
2023: £121.41K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD. reported net assets of £22.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £117.51K and total liabilities of £94.63K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-4.60K in 2023 to £22.87K in 2024 (597.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-33.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-55.2%
£51.06K in 2022 to £22.87K in 2024
YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.47%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 80.53%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -33.24K | 51.06K | -4.60K | 22.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 78.88K | – | 116.81K | 117.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 112.12K | – | 121.41K | 94.63K |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD. report in 2024?
YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD. reported net assets of £22.87K for 2024. That compares with £-4.60K in 2023, a change of 597.15%.
What total assets did YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD. report in 2024?
YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD. reported total assets of £117.51K for 2024. That compares with £116.81K in 2023, a change of 0.60%.
What total liabilities did YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD. report in 2024?
YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD. reported total liabilities of £94.63K for 2024. That compares with £121.41K in 2023, a change of -22.06%.
How many people does YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD. employ?
YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD. reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD.'s net assets fell by 55.2% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 33.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £51.06K to £22.87K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+2).
Which years of YORKSHIRE DOUGH COMPANY LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.