YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07341514Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 68 Albion Road, Bradford BD10 9QL
- Incorporated
- 10/08/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £91.32K
Total Assets
2024: £339.63K
Total Liabilities
2024: £248.31K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED reported net assets of £105.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £354.39K and total liabilities of £248.85K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £339.63K in 2024 to £354.39K in 2025 (4.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+35.3%
£78.02K in 2023 to £105.55K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 29.78%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 70.22%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 49.86K | 64.34K | 78.02K | 91.32K | 105.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 312.39K | 319.00K | 307.50K | 339.63K | 354.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 262.53K | 254.67K | – | 248.31K | 248.85K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED report in 2025?
YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED reported net assets of £105.55K for 2025. That compares with £91.32K in 2024, a change of 15.58%.
What total assets did YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED report in 2025?
YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED reported total assets of £354.39K for 2025. That compares with £339.63K in 2024, a change of 4.35%.
What total liabilities did YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED report in 2025?
YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £248.85K for 2025. That compares with £248.31K in 2024, a change of 0.22%.
How many people does YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED employ?
YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED's net assets rose by 35.3%, total assets rose by 15.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 16.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £78.02K to £105.55K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of YORKSHIRE HOMES (BRADFORD) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.