Active

YORKSHIRE PROFILES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04182000Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 6a Hessay Industrial Estate, New Road, Hessay, York, North Yorkshire YO26 8LE
Incorporated
19/03/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£374.13K2025
-18.61%vs 2024

2024: £459.67K

Total Assets

£1.29M2025
-4.26%vs 2024

2024: £1.35M

Cash in Bank

£167.66K2025
-29.09%vs 2024

2024: £236.43K

Total Liabilities

£915.18K2025
3.18%vs 2024

2024: £887.00K

Employees

212025
-2vs 2024

2024: 23

In 2025, YORKSHIRE PROFILES LIMITED reported net assets of £374.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.29M, cash in bank of £167.66K and total liabilities of £915.18K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £459.67K in 2024 to £374.13K in 2025 (-18.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£374.13K2025
-18.61%from £459.67K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures YORKSHIRE PROFILES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£488.55K2023£374.13K2025
-23.4%vs 2023

-12.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£279.15K2023£167.66K2025
-39.9%vs 2023

-22.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.49M2023£1.29M2025
-13.5%vs 2023

-7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.00M2023£915.18K2025
-8.7%vs 2023

-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

232023212025
-8.7%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-39.9%

£279.15K in 2023 to £167.66K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for YORKSHIRE PROFILES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from YORKSHIRE PROFILES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
29.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
70.98%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
18.32%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
13.00%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for YORKSHIRE PROFILES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£433.30K486.62K488.55K459.67K374.13K
Total Assets£1.68M1.51M1.49M1.35M1.29M
Cash in Bank£220.16K305.85K279.15K236.43K167.66K
Total Liabilities£1.24M1.03M1.00M887.00K915.18K
Employees2023232321

YORKSHIRE PROFILES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YORKSHIRE PROFILES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

YORKSHIRE PROFILES LIMITED reported net assets of £374.13K for 2025. That compares with £459.67K in 2024, a change of -18.61%.

YORKSHIRE PROFILES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.29M for 2025. That compares with £1.35M in 2024, a change of -4.26%.

YORKSHIRE PROFILES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £167.66K for 2025. That compares with £236.43K in 2024, a change of -29.09%.

YORKSHIRE PROFILES LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 23 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, YORKSHIRE PROFILES LIMITED's net assets fell by 23.4%, cash in bank fell by 39.9%, total assets fell by 13.5% and total liabilities fell by 8.7%. Net assets contracted at 12.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £488.55K to £374.13K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 21 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.