Active

YOUNIFI LIMITED Financials

Company number
09898687Copy
Copy
Registered office
First Floor, Mulberry House Parkland Square, 750 Capability Green, Luton LU1 3LU
Incorporated
02/12/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2,000 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.

Net Assets

£-4.08M2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £-4.08M

Employees

2,0002026
0vs 2025

2025: 2,000

In 2026, YOUNIFI LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.08M. Reported headcount was 2,000 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.08M2026
No changefrom £-4.08M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures YOUNIFI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-4.08M2024£-4.08M2026
No changevs 2024

Employees

2,00020242,0002026
0%vs 2024

YOUNIFI LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for YOUNIFI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202420252026
Net Assets£-4.08M-4.08M-4.08M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees2,0002,0002,000

YOUNIFI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YOUNIFI LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

YOUNIFI LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.08M for 2026. That compares with £-4.08M in 2025.

YOUNIFI LIMITED reported 2,000 employees in 2026, compared with 2,000 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, YOUNIFI LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 2,000 in 2024 to 2,000 in 2026. YOUNIFI LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.08M in 2024 against £-4.08M in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.