YOUR BOTTOM LINE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05182393CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 7 Healey Lane Business Centre, Healey Lane, Batley WF17 8EZ
- Incorporated
- 19/07/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-1.76K
Total Assets
2023: £21.17K
Total Liabilities
2023: £22.93K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, YOUR BOTTOM LINE LTD reported net assets of £-1.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £16.51K and total liabilities of £17.58K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £22.93K in 2023 to £17.58K in 2024 (-23.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures YOUR BOTTOM LINE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-30.6%
£25.35K in 2022 to £17.58K in 2024
YOUR BOTTOM LINE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from YOUR BOTTOM LINE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -6.48%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 106.48%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for YOUR BOTTOM LINE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 339.00 | -4.20K | -1.76K | -1.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 30.14K | 21.16K | 21.17K | 16.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 29.80K | 25.35K | 22.93K | 17.58K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
YOUR BOTTOM LINE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YOUR BOTTOM LINE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
YOUR BOTTOM LINE LTD reported net assets of £-1.07K for 2024. That compares with £-1.76K in 2023, a change of 39.20%.
YOUR BOTTOM LINE LTD reported total assets of £16.51K for 2024. That compares with £21.17K in 2023, a change of -22.01%.
YOUR BOTTOM LINE LTD reported total liabilities of £17.58K for 2024. That compares with £22.93K in 2023, a change of -23.33%.
YOUR BOTTOM LINE LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, YOUR BOTTOM LINE LTD's total assets fell by 21.9%, total liabilities fell by 30.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £21.16K to £16.51K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.