Active

YOUR CHOICE CARE LTD Financials

Company number
11518562Copy
Copy
Registered office
38 Heather Road, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2 6DD
Incorporated
15/08/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£32.95K2025
159.27%vs 2024

2024: £12.71K

Total Assets

£58.69K2025
24.96%vs 2024

2024: £46.97K

Cash in Bank

£15.94K2025
4.66K%vs 2024

2024: £335.00

Total Liabilities

£25.74K2025
-24.86%vs 2024

2024: £34.26K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, YOUR CHOICE CARE LTD reported net assets of £32.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £58.69K, cash in bank of £15.94K and total liabilities of £25.74K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £12.71K in 2024 to £32.95K in 2025 (159.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£32.95K2025
159.27%from £12.71K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures YOUR CHOICE CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£41.42K2023£32.95K2025
-20.5%vs 2023

-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£37.26K2023£15.94K2025
-57.2%vs 2023

-34.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£95.87K2023£58.69K2025
-38.8%vs 2023

-21.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£54.45K2023£25.74K2025
-52.7%vs 2023

-31.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202302025
-100%vs 2023-11

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

11 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for YOUR CHOICE CARE LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from YOUR CHOICE CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.14%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
43.86%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
61.94%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
27.17%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for YOUR CHOICE CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£24.42K48.31K41.42K12.71K32.95K
Total Assets£65.61K98.79K95.87K46.97K58.69K
Cash in Bank£29.76K16.62K37.26K335.0015.94K
Total Liabilities£41.19K50.48K54.45K34.26K25.74K
Employees15111100

YOUR CHOICE CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YOUR CHOICE CARE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

YOUR CHOICE CARE LTD reported net assets of £32.95K for 2025. That compares with £12.71K in 2024, a change of 159.27%.

YOUR CHOICE CARE LTD reported total assets of £58.69K for 2025. That compares with £46.97K in 2024, a change of 24.96%.

YOUR CHOICE CARE LTD reported cash in bank of £15.94K for 2025. That compares with £335.00 in 2024, a change of 4.66K%.

YOUR CHOICE CARE LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, YOUR CHOICE CARE LTD's net assets fell by 20.5%, cash in bank fell by 57.2%, total assets fell by 38.8% and total liabilities fell by 52.7%. Net assets contracted at 10.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £41.42K to £32.95K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-11).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.