Active

YTY LIMITED Financials

Company number
11880920Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ground Floor, Radley House, Richardshaw Road, Pudsey LS28 6LE
Incorporated
13/03/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.58M2025
48.35%vs 2024

2024: £2.41M

Total Assets

£5.50M2025
40.19%vs 2024

2024: £3.92M

Cash in Bank

£673.95K2025
409.74%vs 2024

2024: £132.22K

Total Liabilities

£450.63K2025
-11.71%vs 2024

2024: £510.43K

Employees

152025
+5vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, YTY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.58M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.50M, cash in bank of £673.95K and total liabilities of £450.63K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.92M in 2024 to £5.50M in 2025 (40.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.58M2025
48.35%from £2.41M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures YTY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.66M2023£3.58M2025
+116%vs 2023

+46.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£194.68K2023£673.95K2025
+246%vs 2023

+86.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.68M2023£5.50M2025
+105%vs 2023

+43.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£185.08K2023£450.63K2025
+143%vs 2023

+56% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

72023152025
+114%vs 2023+8

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+246%

£194.68K in 2023 to £673.95K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for YTY LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from YTY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
8.20%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
149.56%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
12.26%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£396.55K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for YTY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£468.19K995.07K1.66M2.41M3.58M
Total Assets£940.09K1.71M2.68M3.92M5.50M
Cash in Bank£58.29K102.37K194.68K132.22K673.95K
Total Liabilities£164.32K112.39K185.08K510.43K450.63K
Employees5571015

YTY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YTY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

YTY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.58M for 2025. That compares with £2.41M in 2024, a change of 48.35%.

YTY LIMITED reported total assets of £5.50M for 2025. That compares with £3.92M in 2024, a change of 40.19%.

YTY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £673.95K for 2025. That compares with £132.22K in 2024, a change of 409.74%.

YTY LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, YTY LIMITED's net assets rose by 116%, cash in bank rose by 246%, total assets rose by 105% and total liabilities rose by 143%. Net assets compounded at 46.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.66M to £3.58M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+8).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.