Active

YUTREE GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
07693225Copy
Copy
Registered office
15 Kings Court, Newmarket, Suffolk CB8 7SG
Incorporated
05/07/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£15.00K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £15.00K

Employees

22025
-2vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, YUTREE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £15.00K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Employees fell from 4 in 2024 to 2 in 2025 (-2). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£15.00K2025
No changefrom £15.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures YUTREE GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£15.00K2023£15.00K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202322025
-50%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

Every measure that changed in YUTREE GROUP LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for YUTREE GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£14.43K15.00K15.00K15.00K15.00K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees24442

YUTREE GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YUTREE GROUP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

YUTREE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £15.00K for 2025. That compares with £15.00K in 2024.

YUTREE GROUP LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, YUTREE GROUP LTD's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 50%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 50% from 4 to 2.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.